Staff Directory

Joanna Adler, Senior Typist Clerk

jadler2@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Paul J. Alfred, Information Technology Specialist

palfred@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Yvette Allen-Campbell, Supervisor

yallenca@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2450

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Andrew A. Amarante, Systems Programmer

aamarante@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2244

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Beverly Ambrosino, Typist Clerk

bambrosino@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Raymond A. Andreasen, Editorial Assistant

randreasen@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2482

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Gail Andreiuolo, Principal Typist Clerk

gandreiuolo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6284

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Carolyn A. Annucci, Principal Typist Clerk

cannucci@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6878

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Sandra Arce, Assistant Principal

sarce@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6000

Location:
Seaman Neck Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Rosemarie Aversano, Senior Stenographer

raversano@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2934

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Supported Employment

Department:
Special Education

Kim A. Baker, Information Technology Specialist

kbaker@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2238

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Lucia Balaker, Senior Typist Clerk

lbalaker@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2929

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Elisa A. Barilla, Program Coordinator

ebarilla@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6638

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Marsha A. Barnett, Program Coordinator

mbarnett@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2592

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Sandra Barnett, Typist Clerk

sbarnett@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2958

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

Department:
Business Services

Frank Barrett, Assistant Principal

fbarrett@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2974

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Marian Bastiani, Senior Stenographer

mbastiani@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6200

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Andrew J. Batchelor, Junior Accountant

abatchelor@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2226

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Juan C. Batta, Information Technology Aide

jbatta@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2786

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Iris Battaglia, Principal Typist Clerk

ibattaglia@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6647

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Robert Bauman, Stores Clerk

rbauman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2819

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lydia M. Begley, Deputy Superintendent

lbegley@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2219

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Diane Bertram, Principal Typist Clerk

dbertram@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2036

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services

James Bertsch, Assistant Principal

jbertsch1@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-626-6710

Location:
Iris Wolfson High School

Department:
Special Education

Tara Bilicki, Guidance Counselor

tbilicki@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6952

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Ann M. Bird, Account Clerk

abird@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2901

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Larry J. Birsner, Head Custodian

lbirsner@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-629-4422

Location:
Career Preparatory High School

Department:
Facilities Services

Susan D. Bivona, Typist Clerk

sbivona@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2902

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

John A. Blake, Senior Account Clerk

jblake@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6607

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Paul M. Bodycomb, Information Technology Specialist

pbodycomb@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2746

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Faith Borkowsky, Assistant Program Coordinator

fborkowsky@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Stephen D. Bosman, Network Specialist

sbosman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2863

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Denise M. Bourgal, Typist Clerk

dbourgal@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6200

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Jane Boyd, Supervisor

jboyd@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2744

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Catherine Breuer, Senior Typist Clerk

cbreuer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6954

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Nina Brickley, Program Specialist

nbrickley@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-478-5763

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Jason W. Brill, Security Guard

jbrill@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Facilities Services

John Broderick, Work Experience Coordinator

jbroderick@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6884

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Marie Brown, Nurse

mbrown@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6819

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Eileen Bruno, Typist Clerk

ebruno@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Patricia M. Busset, Executive Manager

pbusset@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2362

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Steven R. Buzzeo, Information Technology Specialist

sbuzzeo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-319-2312

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia Cacciutto, Typist Clerk

pcacciutto@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6077

Location:
Children's Readiness Center

Department:
Special Education

John W. Cahill, Information Technology Specialist

jcahill@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2860

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Elizabeth E. Calabrese, Principal Personnel Clerk

ecalabrese@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2465

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Judith A. Calone, Senior Typist Clerk

jcalone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2503

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Debra Ann Calzolano, Information Technology Aide

dcalzolano@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2381

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Barbara J. Campbell, Principal Typist Clerk

bcampbell@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2322

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Gerri Cancellieri, Typist Clerk

gcancellieri@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6200

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

John Carella, Senior Illustrator

jcarella@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Anthony Carfora, Executive Director

acarfora@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2257

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia J. Carman, Principal

pcarman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6310

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Charles Carollo, Supervisor

ccarollo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2215

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

John F. Carroll, Information Technology Specialist

jcarroll@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-316-6205

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ann M. Caruso, Senior Manager

amcaruso@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2429

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nancy Cassano, Program Specialist

ncassano@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6817

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

James Cataldo, Security Guard

jcataldo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-8931

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Isabella Chen, Senior Manager

ichen@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2564

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Grace Chianese, Recreation Coordinator

gchianese@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2446

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Nazina Chohan, Principal Typist Clerk

nchohan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2378

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Pamela L. Christensen, Executive Manager

pchristensen@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2888

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Telecommunications

Debra Ciccarelli, Assistant Principal

dciccarelli@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2611

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Fred Cohen, IDW Specialist

fcohen2@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6640

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michele Cohen, Assistant Principal

mcohen1@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6870

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

Susan Elizabeth Cohen, Principal Personnel Clerk

scohen@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2342

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Anthony J. Colao, Information Technology Specialist

acolao@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2836

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Eileen M. Colton, Program Specialist

ecolton@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2532

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Frank M. Connolly, Messenger

fconnolly@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2327

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Maria (Jan) Conte, Senior Stenographer

mconte@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6635

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Kellie Cook McLaurin, Assistant Principal

kmclaurin@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Deborah M. Cosgrove, Information Technology Specialist

dcosgrove@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2754

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Mary Ellen Cull, Reading Recovery Program Specialist

mecull@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6652

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Clementine F. Curcio, Senior Stenographer

ccurcio@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2346

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Steven A. D'Aguanno, Information Technology Specialist

sdaguanno@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2859

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Valerie D'Aguanno, Assistant Director

vdaguanno@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2530

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Tishura Dalrymple, Systems Specialist

tdalrymple@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2332

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Peter Dalton, Principal

pdalton@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6816

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Patricia Danulevith, Typist Clerk

pdanulevith@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Gina DaRocha, Assistant Principal

gdarocha@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6260

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Leslie L. David, Assistant Principal

ldavid@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-876-9570

Location:
Bowling Green Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Denise Davies, Project Manager

ddavies@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2767

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Jeffrey J. Davis, Data Analyst

jdavis@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2756

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara De Vito, DP Service Representative

bdevito@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2726

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara Deal, Program Specialist

bdeal@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2736

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Phillip DeGrazia, Programmer Analyst

pdegrazia@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2815

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Stefanie DelGiorno, Program Coordinator

SDelGiorno@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2984

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Barbara A. DelMonaco, Senior Stenographer

bdelmonaco@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5660

Location:
Long Island High School for the Arts

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Ann DeLutri, Senior Manager

adelutri@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6681

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sandeep Dhillon, Programmer Analyst

sdhillon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2716

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Roxane Diamond, Senior Typist Clerk

rdiamond@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2989

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Robert Dillon, District Superintendent

rdillon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2200

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Matthew DiMenna, Program Coordinator

mDiMenna@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6686

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Joan Dituri, Assistant Director

jdituri@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2425

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Barbara A. Doherty, Senior Stenographer

bdoherty@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2341

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Darlene Dolan, Typist Clerk

ddolan@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Alex M. Domanico, Senior Manager

adomanico@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2766

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Carol Donlon, Personnel Clerk

cdonlon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2349

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Nancy E. Donohue, Personnel Clerk

ndonohue@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2266

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Marco E. Dorn, Network Specialist

mdorn@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2864

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Frances Dowling, Job Training Recruiter

fdowling@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6834

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Bryan R. Dracker, Information Technology Aide

bdracker@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Jervey D. Edwards, Principal

jedwards@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-629-4434

Location:
Career Preparatory High School

Department:
Special Education

Susan Egan, Senior Account Clerk

segan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2431

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Karen Ellis, Executive Director

kellis@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2287

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Isabel R. Erney, Principal Typist Clerk

ierney@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6951

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

John Etzel, Supervisor Security Guard

jetzel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2007

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Mary E. Etzel, Stenographic Secretary

metzel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2213

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Annamarie Faggione, Personnel Clerk

afaggione@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2772

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ron Faltz, Information Technology Specialist

rfaltz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2048

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sylvia Farina, Senior Typist Clerk

sfarina@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6303

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Maria Fauci, Principal Typist Clerk

mfauci@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6684

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Felicia R. Febrizio, Senior Public Information Assistant

ffebrizio@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Robert Feihel, Project Manager

rfeihel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2725

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara A. Fennell, Senior Manager

bfennell@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2472

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Anthony N. Fierro, Executive Director

afierro@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Marion Fine, Systems Specialist

mfine@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2757

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

William Fischer, Network Specialist

wfischer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2779

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Francine Fishman, Program Coordinator

ffishman@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Barbara L. Fitzpatrick, Principal Account Clerk

bfitzpatrick@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2315

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Christine Fleming, Program Coordinator

cfleming@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2330

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Michael Flood, Senior Manager

mflood@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Louise Flynn, Program Manager

lflynn@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2020

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Transportation

Beverly Forgash, Special Education Solutions - Consultant

bforgash@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6627

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Leslie A. Fortunato, Stenographic Secretary

lfortunato@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2392

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Bonnie A. Foster, Program Manager

bfoster@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6653

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Diane S. Fox, Senior Typist Clerk

dfox@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2933

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Mary Ellen Franzese, Senior Manager

mfranzese@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2750

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christine Fregosi, Stenographic Secretary

cfregosi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2385

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Kathleen Fullam, Typist Clerk

kfullam@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Arlaine E. Furcht, Stenographic Secretary

afurcht@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2258

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nicholas J. Furci, Information Technology Aide

nfurci@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2869

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

John J. Gallagher, Program Manager

jgallagher@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2501

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Laurie Gandolfo, Recreation Assistant

lgandolfo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2502

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Peter Garay, Security Guard

pgaray@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-626-4576

Location:
Iris Wolfson High School

Department:
Facilities Services

Lori Garcia, Information Technology Specialist

lgarcia@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2792

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Maryann Garofalo, Information Technology Aide

mgarofalo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2782

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Margaret Gaskowitz, Principal Typist Clerk

mgaskowitz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6629

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sandra Gelfand, Stenographer

sgelfand@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-483-7300

Location:
Willet Avenue Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Lawrence A. Genova, Senior Manager

lgenova@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2811

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michael Giambruno, Information Technology Aide

mgiambruno@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6691

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Timothy Gill, Program Specialist II (Educational Technology Professional Developer)

tgill@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6659

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Alex Goldberg, Program Specialist

agoldberg@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2724

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Amy Goldstein, Principal

agoldstein@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6070

Location:
Children's Readiness Center

Department:
Special Education

Barbara Golemme, Senior Manager

bgolemme@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2216

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Internal Auditing

Juan Gonzalez, Guidance Counselor

jgonzalez@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6838

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Barbara Gordon, Account Clerk

bgordon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2420

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Bruce C. Gorgone, Senior Manager

bgorgone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2372

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Eileen D. Goropeuschek, Account Clerk

egoropeuschek@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2433

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Christopher Graham, Senior Manager

cgraham@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Lorraine Graham, Senior Stenographer

lgraham@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6094

Location:
Children's Readiness Center

Department:
Special Education

Gary F. Grasso, Senior Manager

ggrasso@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Jessica Gregorovius, Program Specialist

jgregorovius@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6654

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Glenn S. Grossman, Internal Claims Auditor

ggrossman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2218

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Internal Auditing

Gloria Grosso, Supervisor

ggrosso@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2473

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Suk-Ying Guarini, Senior Typist Clerk

sguarini@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-629-4405

Location:
Career Preparatory High School

Department:
Special Education

Mary Guerriero, Principal Personnel Clerk

mguerriero@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2361

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Linda Hall, Senior Account Clerk

lhall@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2301

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Paula J. Halprin, Information Technology Aide

phalprin@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2387

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Brendan Hanrahan, Information Technology Aide

bhanrahan@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Gail Harris, Principal Account Clerk

gharris@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2410

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Easton Hazell, Assistant Principal

ehazell@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2900

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Patricia Heaney, Principal Account Clerk

pheaney@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2420

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Matthew Hejna-Luque, Supervisor

mhejna@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6648

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Bonnie L. Heller, Principal, Rosemary Kennedy Lower

bheller@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Anthony J. Hendel, Program Supervisor

ahendel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2710

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Amelia Herrera, Junior Accountant

aherrera@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2316

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

George Herrera, Information Technology Aide

gherrera@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2753

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ira Hersch,

ihersch@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2789

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Robin Herz, Senior Typist Clerk

rherz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2904

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Eric N. Herzlich, Information Technology Aide

eherzlich@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2731

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dorothy E. Hillmann, Senior Stenographer

dhillmann@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2903

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Patricia A. Hines, Principal Personnel Clerk

phines@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2376

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Cheryl P. Hobbs, Senior Manager

chobbs@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2747

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Timothy J. Holahan, Program Manager

tholahan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2926

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

Department:
Business Services

Laura Holder-Gibbs, Principal

lgibbs@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5623

Location:
St. Bernard's School

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

LaVette Hooks, Network Specialist

lhooks@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2785

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Teresa Hopper, Senior Stenographer

thopper@nasboces.org

Phone:
516 622-6813

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Joan Hoy, Buyer/Assistant Purchasing Agent

jhoy@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2418

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Maggie Huang, Information Technology Aide

hhuang@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2065

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Maureen A. Huldie, Typist Clerk

mhuldie@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2958

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

Department:
Business Services

Kyle P. Humann, Project Manager

khumann@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6697

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lucinda P. Hurley, Executive Director

lhurley@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2220

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Judith A. Hynes, Principal

jhynes@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2249

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Patricia H. Iannacone, Supervisor

piannacone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6662

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Tanya A. Ilardi, Senior Manager

tilardi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2934

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Supported Employment

Department:
Special Education

Daniela L. Ilinca, Senior Account Clerk

dilinca@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2409

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Jennifer Impastato, Program Specialist

jimpastato@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2735

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Matthew J. Iorio, Information Technology Specialist

miorio@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-521-6907

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ian Isbister, Head Custodian

iisbister@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2960

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Maciej Jachowicz, Junior Accountant

mjachowicz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2364

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

David Jackson, Media Specialist, Assistive Technology Specialist

djackson@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2944

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Thomas H. Jackson, P/T Computer Operator Aide

tjackson@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5747

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Telecommunications

Steve M. Jacob, Systems Specialist

sjacob@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2387

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nirmala Jaipershad, Typist Clerk

njaipershad@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Carolann James, Program Coordinator

cjames@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2466

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Lisa M. Jordan-Maniscalco, Assistant Principal

lmanisca@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-483-7300

Location:
Willet Avenue Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Tula Kalantzopoulos, Senior Account Clerk

tkalantzopoulos@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2417

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Loreen Kalisher, Secretary

lkalisher@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6886

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instruction Programs

Robert Karolkowski, Senior Manager

rkarolkowski@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Catherine Kastanos, Principal Typist Clerk

ckastanos@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6604

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ellen M. Kaufman, Senior Stenographer

ekaufman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6000

Location:
Seaman Neck Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Kristin Keane, Information Technology Specialist

kkeane@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2821

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Linda Keane, Assistant Payroll Supervisor

lkeane@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2535

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Rosemary Kelly, Principal Typist Clerk

rkelly@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2297

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Muhammad Khan, Information Technology Aide

mkhan@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dianne Kipp, Job Developer

dkipp@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6842

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Lisa Klinger-Schwartz, Buyer

lschwartz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2231

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Warren S. Koedding, Information Technology Specialist

wkoedding@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2857

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Anastasia Kokonis, Program Specialist

akokonis@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2709

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christopher Korolczuk, Principal

ckorolczuk@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2900

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Thomas Kutschera, Network Specialist

tkutschera@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2758

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Peter N. LaDuca, Executive Manager

pladuca@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2388

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Shaundrika Langley-Grey, Assistant Principal

sgrey@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6300

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Vincent LaRusso, Program Manager

vlarusso@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2745

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

David Lasker, Information Technology Specialist

dlasker@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-459-1958

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michael Lasker, Information Technology Aide

mlasker@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sonia E. Lavine, Information Technology Specialist

slavine1@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2250

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Charles J. Lehecka, Assistant Educational Administrator

clehecka@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6950

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Jack Lenson, Principal

jlenson@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5678

Location:
Long Island High School for the Arts

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Michele M. Lento, Information Technology Specialist

mlento@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-987-6269

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Tammy A. Leyland, Senior Stenographer

tleyland@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6631

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michael Lisi, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

mlisi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services

Robert Lombardi, Principal

rlombardi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-483-7300

Location:
Willet Avenue Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Joseph S LoMonaco, Information Technology Specialist

jlomonaco@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara Longo, Supervisor

blongo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2284

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Nicole Lyles, Information Technology Specialist

nlyles@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6641

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Donald MacKenzie, Senior Manager

dmackenzie@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2326

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Belinda Mahadeo, Systems Central Clerk

bmahadeo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5636

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Carol Malashchuk, Typist Clerk

cmalashchuk@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-827-1030

Location:
Children's Readiness Center

Department:
Special Education

Lynda Maldari, Senior Account Clerk

lmaldari@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2833

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Peggy A. Mallon, Senior Typist Clerk

pmallon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6814

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Patrick F. Maloney, Information Technology Aide

pmaloney@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-987-6269

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Linda R. Mancz, Supervisor

lmancz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2255

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Geraldine Mandart, Senior Typist Clerk

gmandart@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2373

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Denise S. Marcel, Lead Adult Educator

dmarcel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6830

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Jamie Marrone, Typist Clerk

jmarrone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-802-4002

Location:
Willet Avenue Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Angela L. Marshall, Public Information Officer

amarshall@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2207

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Kevin Martinez, Information Technology Aide

kmartinez@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Richard W. Martinez, Assistant Principal

rmartinez@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-546-7800

Location:
Career Preparatory High School

Department:
Special Education

Teresa Marx, Typist Clerk

tmarx@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6353

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Donna Mashburn, Account Clerk

dmashburn@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2786

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Eileen Masso, Senior Typist Clerk

emasso@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6628

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Kelly A. May, Senior Manager

kmay@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Michele Mazziotti, Typist Clerk

mmazziotti@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2946

Location:
CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Maureen McCann, Secretary to Principal

mmccann@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6816

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Robert M. McCartney, Network Specialist

bmccartney@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2862

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Beth McCoy, Executive Manager

bmccoy@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6655

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

John F. McGee, Security Guard

jmcgee@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2413

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Christopher M. McGrath, Senior Manager

cmcgrath@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2861

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

John J. McGuire, Information Technology Aide

jmcguire@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5750

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Elaine McKay, Personnel Clerk

emckay@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2352

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Theresa McLoughlin, Senior Library Clerk

tmcloughlin@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6614

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michelle R. McManus, Security Guard

mmcmanus@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5740

Location:
Children's Readiness Center Preschool at Barry Tech Campus

Department:
Facilities Services

Wendy McMillian, School Psychologist

wbasse@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6300

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue School

Department:
Special Education

Susan McNulty, Principal

smcnulty@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6200

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Sean H. McQuade, Head Custodian I

smcquade@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6683

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Facilities Services

Cheryl A. Mecca, Principal Account Clerk

cmecca@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2310

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Kathleen A. Mele, Stenographic Secretary

kmele@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2359

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Maria Merz, Senior Typist Clerk

mmerz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6304

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Joseph Messina, Data Analyst

jmessina@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2452

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Audre Midura, Program Coordinator

amidura@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2718

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dolores G. Milevoj, Principal Account Clerk

dmilevoj@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2471

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Frank Miranda, Network Specialist

fmiranda@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2866

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Laverne E. Mitchell, Supervisor

lmitchell@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6678

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christine M. Moeller, Stenographic Secretary

cmoeller@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

William C. Monahan, Program Specialist

wmonahan@nasboces.org

Phone:
631-549-0071

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Mary Ellen Montalbano, Legal Secretary

mmontalbano@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2453

Location:
George Farber Administration Center

Department:
Human Resources

Regina Moraitis, Program Coordinator

rmoraitis@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6643

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Gay L. Moran, Stenographer

gmoran@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2601

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Ronald J. Morris, Head Custodian

rmorris@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5675

Location:
Long Island High School for the Arts

Department:
Facilities Services

Sean Morrison, Information Technology Aide

smorrison@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Linda Mortimer, Senior Typist Clerk

lmortimer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Eileen S. Moskowitz, Principal Typist Clerk

emoskowitz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2206

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Jeanette L. Motto, Senior Typist Clerk

jmotto@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2298

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

James E. Muir, Information Technology Specialist

jmuir@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2784

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Maureen L. Mulle, Certification Specialist

mmulle@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2368

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Barbara Murdock, Data Analyst

bmurdock@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6669

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Gary Murtagh, Senior Illustrator

gmurtagh@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Karen J. Murtha, Systems & Communication Specialist

kmurtha@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2459

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christine N. Nardi, Principal

cnardi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6000

Location:
Seaman Neck Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Paul A. Nash, Network Specialist

pnash@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2081

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara Neist, Senior Stenographer

bneist@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6630

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Tracey A. Nekulak, Executive Director

tnekulak@nasboces.org

Phone:
516 396-2358

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Jennifer A. Nicchia, Principal Typist Clerk

jnicchia@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2276

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Cheryl A. Nobile, Stenographic Secretary

cnobile@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2288

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Christopher Nupp, Electrical Technician

cnupp@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2713

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Michael O'Brien, Information Technology Specialist

mobrien@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-316-6030

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Randi O'Moore, Work-Based Learning Coordinator

romoore@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6887

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Barbara T. O'Neal, Information Technology Aide

boneal@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2573

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Switchboard Operator, Switchboard Operator

soperator@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2500

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Rosemarie O'Shea, Senior Stenographer

roshea@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-483-7300

Location:
Willet Avenue Middle School

Department:
Special Education

Matthew A. Ostrander, Information Technology Specialist

mostrander@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2778

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nancy Otton, Personnel Clerk

notton@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2222

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Sandro Pafumi, Information Technology Specialist

spafumi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2867

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Steven Paladino, Information Technology Specialist

spaladino@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2795

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lori Palmese, Senior Account Clerk

lpalmese@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2934

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Supported Employment

Department:
Special Education

Lisa Paolucci, Principal

lpaolucci@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-626-6710

Location:
Iris Wolfson High School

Department:
Special Education

David Pascucci, Information Technology Specialist

dpascucci@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-316-6055

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Donna Passalacqua, Typist Clerk

dpassalacqua@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Wendell O. Payne, Electrical Technician

wpayne@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2011

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

John Pellicano, Information Technology Specialist

jpellicano@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-840-3766

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lorraine K. Pendergast, Stenographic Secretary

lpendergast@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2389

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Thomas Penzes, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

tpenzes@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services

Michael R. Perina, Senior Manager

mperina@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2543

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Kelly A. Perkowski, Principal Typist Clerk

kperkowski@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2088

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Hilli Pess-Bender, Program Specialist

hbender@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2821

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Susan Piarulli, Guidance Counselor

spiarulli@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6808

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

John Picarello, Principal, Rosemary Kennedy Upper

jpicarello@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2610

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Geraldine Pierce, Senior Typist Clerk

gpierce@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2607

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Margarita Pieri, Supervisor for Instructional Data Warehouse

mpieri@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6673

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Steven G. Pileggi, Network Specialist

spileggi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2777

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Gaetana Pinello, Information Technology Specialist

gpinello@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2712

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Kathie Pipitone, Medicaid in Education - Consultant

kpipitone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2046

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Margaret J. Placilla, Senior Manager

mplacilla@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2773

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Susan Pogor, Senior Typist Clerk

spogor@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6671

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

William Poll, Assistant Principal

wpoll@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6805

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Meador Pratt, Supervisor

mpratt@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6612

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dolores Pugliese,

dpugliese@nasboces.org

Phone:

Location:
Iris Wolfson High School

Department:
Special Education

Diane A. Putnam, Principal Typist Clerk

dputnam@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2430

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nancy C. Quackenbush, Principal Typist Clerk

nquackenbush@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2470

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

James A. Quail, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

jquail@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2030

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services

Anisur Rahman, Electrical Technician

arahman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2075

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dennis Ramos, Information Technology Specialist

dramos@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2237

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Valerie Rawlinson, Personnel Clerk

vrawlinson@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2324

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Shelly Rebaudo, School Psychologist/Dignity Act Coordinator

srebaudo@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6889

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Deirdre F. Reich, Principal Account Clerk

dreich@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6649

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Kathy Reilly, Senior Personnel Clerk

kreilly@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2335

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Chris N. Reinertsen, Assistant Director

creinertsen@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2741

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia S. Reinhardt, Senior Manager

preinhardt@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2737

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lisa Rice, Senior Manager

lrice@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2020

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Transportation

Wendy Richter, Executive Manager Safety, Health and Security

wrichter@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2401

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Victor Rickeeram, Acting Head Custodian

vrickeeram@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6006

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Giselle Rivera, Principal Personnel Clerk

grivera@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2462

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

James P. Robinson, Associate Superintendent for Administrative Services

jrobinson@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2205

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Thomas Roccanova, Senior Manager

troccanova@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sharon A. Rollock-Payne, Information Technology Specialist

srollock@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2875

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Gaby M. Romain, Information Technology Specialist

gromain@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2241

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Donna Rosenblum, Supervisor

drosenblum@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6650

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Lori Rowcroft, Senior Manager

lrowcroft@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2023

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Transportation

Lorraine Rowe, Senior Manager

lrowe@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2932

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Eric A. Ruth, Information Technology Aide

eruth@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-334-1700

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara A. Sabia, Supervisor

bsabia@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6682

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Darren Sadowski, Acting Head Custodian

dsadowski@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6338

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Facilities Services

Lori J. Sagona, Typist Clerk

lsagona@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6626

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Marcia Santora, Principal Typist Clerk

msantora@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2296

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

William Santoro, Information Technology Specialist

wsantoro@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-644-4065

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Laura Sarli, PC Application Specialist

lsarli@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2738

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Monica R. Savino, Supervisor, Hearing Services

msavino@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6484

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Michael A. Scarnati, Senior Manager

mscarnati@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Teresa T. Scaturro, Executive Assistant

tscaturro@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2202

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Administration

Carmine J. Scerra, Associate Director

cscerra@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2292

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Theresa G. Schaefer, Assistant Program Manager

tschaefer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2491

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Kim Scharoff, Supervisor, Augmentative Communication

kscharoff@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2930

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Catherine A. Scherer, Principal Typist Clerk

cscherer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2259

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Eileen L. Scherer, Senior Account Clerk

escherer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2583

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Ann Marie Schmidt, Principal Account Clerk

aschmidt@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2217

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Internal Auditing

Susan M. Schmitt, Senior Typist Clerk

sschmitt@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6300

Location:
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

Department:
Special Education

Sherrle C. Schneider, Program Specialist

sschneider@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2708

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Donald H. Schwarz, Information Technology Specialist

dschwarz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6668

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia A. Schwetz, Supervisor

pschwetz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2290

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Mark F. Scire, Information Technology Specialist

mscire@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-478-5558

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Frank J. Seier, Information Technology Specialist

fseier@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-659-2691

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nancy Setzler, Executive Manager

nsetzler@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2575

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Larue Shah, Stenographer

lshah@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6951

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Maria Shakalis, Typist Clerk

mshakalis@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6235

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Patricia M. Sheehan, Senior Manager

psheehan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2748

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Susan Sheehan, Senior Manager

ssheehan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2000

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Facilities Services

Dona-Rae C. Sheridan, Typist Clerk

dsheridan@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6905

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Denis T. Sherman, Information Technology Aide

dsherman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-459-1656

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Mary Ann Sidoti, Information Technology Specialist

msidoti@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2739

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Joan S. Siegel, Associate Superintendent for Business Services

jsiegel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2210

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Peter C. Siegmann, Information Technology Specialist

psiegmann@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2783

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Kathleen Silveira, Stenographer

ksilveira@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-414-6110

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Gene Silverman, Executive Director

gsilverman@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2390

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Patrick Silvestri, Assistant Principal

psilvestri@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-5622

Location:
St. Bernard's School

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

Denise Simone, Program Specialist

dsimone@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2765

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Janet A. Sluka, Stenographic Secretary

jsluka@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2263

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Francine Smith, Program Specialist

fsmith@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6694

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Karen Smith, Information Specialist

ksmith@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2033

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Heather Soffer, Assistant Principal

hsoffer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-719-6070

Location:
Children's Readiness Center

Department:
Special Education

Varda J. Solomon, Data Analyst

vsolomon@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2896

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Jyoti Sood, Supervisor of Data and Technology

jsood@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6837

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Donna Soto, Senior Manager

dsoto@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2402

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Sherry Soto, Principal Account Clerk

ssoto@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2239

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Mary E. Soulant, Information Technology Specialist

msoulant@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2533

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patrick Spadaro, Head Custodian

pspadaro@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6234

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Facilities Services

Joanne Spencer, Program Specialist

jspencer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2565

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Flora Spiegel, Principal Clerk

fspiegel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6904

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Clifford E. Steinberg, Executive Manager

csteinberg@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6685

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Karen J. Stemmle, Principal Typist Clerk

kstemmle@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2486

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Selma Stoddard, Esq., Assistant Director

sstoddard@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2360

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Ellen E. Stonehill, Editorial Assistant

estonehill@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2229

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Strategic Initiatives

Bernadette M. Strodthoff, Senior Typist Clerk

bstrodthoff@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2035

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Shaun Sudama, Assistant Principal

fsudama@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6804

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Antoinette Szap, Typist Clerk

aszap@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6207

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Vivian W. Tang, Information Technology Specialist

vtang@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2570

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Julia Taylor, Principal Typist Clerk

jtaylor@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6603

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Donna A. Templeton, Information Technology Specialist

dtempleton@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2787

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Charles A. Teney, Messenger

cteney@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2327

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

Angela R. Thiem, Executive Manager

athiem@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2350

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Frank Tortora, Guidance Counselor

ftortora@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6809

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Vivian Tripi, Programmer Analyst

vtripi@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2794

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Barbara Truglio, Information Technology Specialist

btruglio@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2760

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Sherry S. Turner, Senior Typist Clerk

sturner@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6811

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

Peggy Turowski, Typist Clerk

pturowski@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2581

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Human Resources

Mohammed A. Ullah, Senior Manager

mullah@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6677

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Nina Van Erk, Executive Director

nvanerk@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2488

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Eugene Venger, Executive Manager

evenger@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2572

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

Joane Vincent, Program Coordinator

JVincent@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2980

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Donna J. Viola, Principal Account Clerk

dviola@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2320

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Diane Walch, Typist Clerk

dwalch@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Beata Walerych-Janus, Systems Specialist

bwaleryc@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2313

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia Wallace, Principal Account Clerk

pwallace@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2419

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services - Instructional Programs

Maria A. Walz, Principal Typist Clerk

mwalz@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2289

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

Joseph R. Ward, Head Custodian

jward@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-629-4564

Location:
Iris Wolfson High School

Department:
Facilities Services

Ann Marie Watro, Senior Manager

awatro@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2481

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Christopher Watts, Head Custodian

cwatts@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2456

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Theresa Weegar, Typist clerk

Tweegar@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2505

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Janet Weisel, Program Manager

jweisel@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2931

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

Department:
Special Education

Teodor Weiss, Information Technology Aide

tweiss@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2790

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Robert T. Wendelken, Buyer

rwendelken@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2544

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Frances Werner, Information Technology Specialist

fwerner@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6688

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ellen M. West, Typist Clerk

ewest@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2605

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Franklin Whethers, Information Technology Aide

fwhethers@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2865

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christy Whitton, Assistant Manager

cwhitton@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2925

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

Department:
Business Services

James R. Widmer, Executive Director

jwidmer@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2214

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Joseph D. Wiener, Information Technology Specialist

jwiener@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6680

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Christine Williams, Typist Clerk

cwilliams1@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6250

Location:
Carman Road School

Department:
Special Education

Karen A. Wohlrab, Senior Typist Clerk

kwohlrab@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2508

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Interscholastic Athletics

Christopher Wolf, Information Technology Aide

cwolf@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2793

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia A. Wolf, Principal Typist Clerk

pwolf@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2295

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Special Education

James Wood, Security Guard

jwood@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6833

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Yovani Worrell, Duplicating Machine Operator

yworrell@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2304

Location:
Haskett Drive Complex

Department:
Business Services - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

James Wu, Network Specialist

ewu@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2714

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Dominick Yovino, Information Technology Aide

dyovino@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2780

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Ronald J. Yuhas, Information Technology Specialist

ryuhas@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-832-2868

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Patricia A. Yule, Typist Clerk

pyule@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-629-4403

Location:
Career Preparatory High School

Department:
Special Education

Gary R. Zabielski, Head Custodian

gzabielski@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-622-6890

Location:
Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

Department:
Facilities Services

Patricia Zaslow, Typist Clerk

pzaslow@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2600

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Matthew Zegers, Assistant Principal

mzegers@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2693

Location:
Rosemary Kennedy Center

Department:
Special Education

Deana Zekraus, Lead Billing Clerk

dzekraus@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-396-2311

Location:
George Farber Administrative Center

Department:
Business Services

Elaine Zseller, Supervisor

ezseller@nasboces.org

Phone:
516-608-6618

Location:
Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

Department:
Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

CLOSE